Our Team
Filter by Division
Miles Adcox
Chairman and Proprietor
Janet McDonald
Chief Executive Officer
Jim Geckler
Chief Operating Officer
Christopher O’Reilly
Vice President of Clinical Services, Milestones
Adam Winstead
Vice President of Human Resources
Amelia Baldwin
Vice President of Business Development and Admissions
Dawn Wyatt
Vice President of Finance
Debbie Carroll
VIce President of Entertainment and Specialized Services
Heather Schnoebelen
Vice President of Clinical Services
Lindsey Nobles
Vice President of Marketing
Lizzy McGlothlin
Vice President of Events and Experiences
Marshall Millikin
Vice President of Data Management and Special Projects
Dr. Neil Bomar
Medical Director
Amanda Morrow
Clinical Supervisor
Ian Chapman
Therapist
Laurel Powell
Therapist
Lauren Milikin
Clinical Coordinator
Megan Repass
Equine and Adventure Therapy Director
Marie Turley
Adjunct Therapist
Natalie Desisto
Therapist
Robert Chapman
Family and Adventure Therapist
Tara Booker
Adjunct Therapist
Terence Smith
Therapist
Natalie Desisto
Adjunct Therapist
Crystal Galloway
Milestones Director of Operations
Leo Vaughn
Client Advocate Supervisor
Matthew Thompson
Client Advocate Supervisor
Alison Hamilton
Client Advocate
Anna Sadler
Client Advocate
Autumn Hays
Client Advocate
Cheryl Forrester
Client Advocate
David Steele
Client Advocate
Elise Hall
Client Advocate
Jimmy Baldwin
Client Advocate
Josh Lankford
Alumni and Continuing Care Coach
Katelyn Flowers
Client Advocate
Lisa Wineman
Client Advocate
Marian Davis
Client Advocate
Mandy Morrison
Client Advocate
Marcia Hazelgrove
Client Advocate
Nakia Mayberry
Program Coordinator
Trista Baird
Client Advocate
Zach Meseberg
Client Advocate
Marcia Hazelgrove
Client Advocate
Alison Hamilton
Client Advocate
Dr. Sara Bomar
Adjunct Physician
Rachael Tanner-Smith
ADJUNCT PSYCHIATRIC NURSE PRACTITIONER
Amber Higgins
Nursing Supervisor
Amy Scott
Nursing Specialist
Julie Bartley
Nursing Specialist
Hannah Phillips
Clinical Director for Outpatient Services, Onsite Wellness House
Lindsay Heath
Administrative Coordinator, Onsite Wellness House
Alexia Lawson
Accounting Director
Becci McNeely
Operations Director, Specialized Services and Entertainment
Chase Sewell
Business Development Director
Clint Meadows
Operations Director
Dana Taylor
Business Development Director
Diana Nolen
Human Resources Director
Hannah Warren
Creative Marketing Director
Joe Brake
IT Director
John Pritchard
BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR, SPECIALIZED SERVICES
Mickenzie Vought
Editorial and Community Director
Paula Leis Bryant
Hospitality Director
Shannon Yates
Admissions Director
Kassie Hughes
Admissions Supervisor
Cindy Bybee
Administrative Support
Debbie Rackham
Clinical Administrative Coordinator
Erin Furlong
Admissions Specialist
Peter Jackson
Admissions Specialist
Ryan Martin
Admissions Specialist
Tara Cooper
Admissions Specialist
Spencer Galbraith
Executive Sous Chef
Robin Ryan
Culinary Services Manager
Cynthia Mosier
Culinary Specialist
SueAnn Street
Culinary Service Manager
Grace Campbell
Culinary Specialist
Kyle Livingston
Culinary Specialist
Adam Morrison
Culinary Support
Cory Walton
Culinary Support
Emma Bierman
Culinary Support
Garren Adams
Lead Barista Supervisor
Haley Tuberville
Culinary Support
Harley Green
Culinary Support
Linda Lepping
Culinary Support
Kendra Potts
Culinary Support
Kim Whitehead
Culinary Support
Margaret Wright
Culinary Coordinator
Miranda Watson
Culinary Support
Orlando Dawson
Culinary Support
Samuel Morrison
Culinary Support
Shirley Browning
Snack and Beverage Attendant
Shelby Mitchell
Culinary Support
Su Garcia
Culinary Support
Wanda Powell
Culinary Support
Christina Byers
Staff Accountant
Georgia Griffin
Payroll Specialist
Sarah Hines
Hospitality Operations Manager
Autumn Pinkston
Hospitality Supervisor
Yolanda Holman
Hospitality Supervisor
Kaitlyn Worthington
Hospitality Support
Rachael Cunningham
Scheri Phelps
Retail Manager
Shelby Harshaw
Hospitality Support
Teresa Allbert
Hospitality Support
Toni Thompson
Hospitality Coordinator
Cortney Williamson
Human Resource Manager
Keith Ayer
System Administrator
Brandon Galloway
Maintenance Supervisor
Lee Edmisson
Transportation Supervisor
Billy Lay
Maintenance Specialist
Doug Stewart
Transportation Support
Heather Allen
Farm and Construction Manager
Jasper Hoffman
Barn Manager
Jonathan Ryder
Transportation Support
Rick Cladening
Facilities and Grounds Specialist
Tom Countryman
Transportation Support
Tylor Haney
Maintenance Coordinator
Caroline Wiedemann
Graphic Designer
Be a part of lasting change
Our dedicated team is fueled by passion and unwavering support as we provide the unique and transformative experiences that make the world a better place, one person at a time. We absolutely love what we do and we think you will too.